Close

Directory

LIST OF DISTRICT OFFICERS IN RANGAREDDY DISTRICT.
Sl.No Designation Name of the Officer (Sri / Smt) Cell Number
1.  District Revenue Officer Ms. J.L.B. Haripriya 9515678010
2. Chief Planning Officer Sri V.Om Prakash 9849901546
3. District Panchayat Officer Ms.  Padmaja Rani 7675918781
4. District Minority Welfare Officer Ms. Ratna Kalyani 040-23233974
7993357068
 5. District Manager (Arogyasri) Dr.Raghunath 7569293727
6. District Educational Officer Ms.Vijaya Lakshmi 7995087604
7. District Rural Development Officer Sri  Prashanth Kumar 040-23432211
7095512222
8. CEO Zilla Parishad Sri jitendar Reddy 040-23393694
7673916600
9. SE Panchayat Raj Sri Hanumanth 9491399159
10. District Panchayat Raj Engineer PIU Sri Suresh Chandra Reddy 040-23323834
9121136300
11. Dist. Registrar West Sri Santhosh Reddy (I/c) 9948583917
12. EE RWS & SB Sri  S.Rajeshwar 9100120928
13. Zilla Sainik Welfare Officer Sri  N. Srinesh Kumar 9440039383
14. DSCDO  Sri  Sridhar 040-29881301
9849903555
15. SE, Mission Bhagiratha Sri Chandra Paul 9100122217
16. Principal Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Sri  R.Danial Ratnam Kumar 8277648280
17. Secretary, Grandhalaya (I/c) Sri  G.Sree Hari Shankar 8978801493
18. District Legal Metrology Ms.  Anuradha 7013976506
19. AD, TSREDCO Sri  D.Yellaiah 6304903950
20. DD Adult Education Sri  A.Venkat Ramana 9849909215
21. District Agriculture officer Ms.  Geetha 040-24547507
7288894626
22. District Horticulture & Sericulture officer Ms  Sunanda 040-23302582
8374449818
23. Deputy Registrar, DCO Sri  Janardhan Reddy 9100115722
24. PD ATMA (I/C) Ms. Geetha 7288894626
25. DM Markfed Ms.  Jyothi 7288879812
26. District Marketing Officer Sri  D.Chaya Devi 7330733143
27. DV&AHO  Dr.Vijay Kumar Reddy (FAC) 9989932779
8106042299
28. AD Fisheries Sri  A.Sukeerthi 9493828469
29. DBCDO Sri  G.Ram Reddy 04024738683
9440548395
30. District Civil Supplies Officer Sri  Rathod 8008301517
31. DM CS Corprn Ms. Shyama Lakshmi 040-23242786
7995050714
32. Assit. Director ,Drug Control Sri Anjuma Abidh 8333925813
33. District Forest officer Sri Bheema 9848436333
34. Asst. Commissioner (Endowments) Ms. Sandhya Rani 9491000689
 35. DGWO (Ground water) Sri  A.Chandra Reddy 7032982019
 36. PD Housing Sri  R.Prakasham 040-23230568
7799721189
 37. SE IB Rangareddy Sri  T. Venkatesham 9701362409
 38. EE IB Rangareddy Sri  Rangareddy 9951497899
 39. SE North Tanks Sri  Quarshid 9550444985
 40. Dy. Director DPRO Sri  K.V.Venkataramana 9849905900
41. Radio Engineer Sri  Narsimha 9949351682
42. GM DIC (Industries) Sri  Rajeshwar Reddy 9848156183
43. AD Mines  Sri  Praveen Reddy 9849197095
44. AD Handlooms Sri  Tirumal Rao 8008705788
45. DIEO Ms.  K.Sandhya Rani 9848018284
46. District Employment Officer Ms. G.Prashanti 9247915049
47. Deputy Commissioner Labour Sri  Pramood Reddy 9492555357
48. Assistant Commissioner Labour Sri  Samuel Jhon 9492555320
49. PD NCLP  Sri Bhupathi Rao 6303000079
50. PD MEPMA  Sri Pada Rameshwar 9701385885
51. DTDO (Tribal) Ms. Rama Devi 9490957029
52. PD ICDS & WDCW & DW  Ms. N.Mothy 040-23237577
9440814537 (O)
9966600021 (P)
53. DSDO & YWO (Sports) Sri  Venkateswar Rao 9866317303
54. District Tourism Officer Sri  S. Prabhakar 9440815446
55. S.E.Rajendranagar TSSPDCL Sri  Murali Krishna 040-23431236
7901093531
56. S.E. Saroornagar TSSPDCL Sri  B. Ravi 7901093524
57. S.E. Cyber city TSSPDCL Sri  Venkanna 9440813046
58. District Medical and Health Officer Dr.Swarajya laxmi 9849902433
59. Dsit Malaria Officer Sri  Ram Babu 9440353993
60. DTCO, TB Control Ms. CH.Aruna Kumari 9849902443
61. Addl. DMHO / AIDS Dr. Subash Chandra Bose 9848042219
62. DBCO (I/G), Blind Control Dr.Swarajya laxmi 9440254821
63. GVK EMRI 108 Sri  Khalid 9959999554
64. Dist Town Planning Ms. P.Suvarna Devi 9032526995
65. Honorary Director, TSSCSC, Dilsukhnagar (I/c) Ms. Mamatha 9652319212
66. Panel Lawyer Sri  A.V.S. Deekshit 8121986672
67. Govt Degree College, Hayathnagar, Principal Dr.J.Raja Ram 9398411051
68. Govt Degree College, Hayathnagar, A.O. Sri  V.Mahar 9849268919
69. EE APEWIDC Sri  Sailender Raj 9553720512
70. DCO East & West TSWREIS Sri  Anjaiah 7032641921
71. AD Survey and Land Records (I/c) Sri  Devoji 8500398128
72. District Audit Officer Sri  Venkat 9912545221
73. SE Roads & Buildings Sri  Ramesh Babu 9440818043
74. EE Roads & Buildings Sri  Mohan Rao 9440818102
75. DTC (Transport) Sri  Praveen Rao 9848012579
76. Deputy Director & DTO Sri  Venkat Reddy 7995569799
77. Lead District Manager Sri  Mohammed Rizwan 9849277908
78. RM RTC Sri  Khusra Sha Khan 8374499915
79. PS, RM RTC Sri  M.Mohan Reddy 9959226124
80. EE PCB Sri  Venkanna 9866776746
81. Excise Supdt, Saroornagar Sri  Raghuram 9440902309
82. Excise Supdt, Shamshabad Sri  Janardhan Reddy 9440902323
83. Supdt, District Head Quarters(M&H) DCHS Ms. G.Jansi Lakshmi 9490796383
84. Divisional Fire Officer Sri  Harinath Reddy  8374562299
85. Assistant Divisional Fire Officer Sri  G.V.Prasad 9949991093
86. ED SC Corporation  Sri  D.Vijaya Naik 040-23233845
9849901873
87. SDC ULC Ms. J.L.B. Haripriya 9491302377
88. Nehru Yuva Kendra Sri  Isaiah 7760187737
89. Gm,BSNL, Rural area Sri  Ramachandran 9492065577